Home.
Lessons.
Junior Club.
About Us.
Contact Us.

SWING CHECK GOLF ACADEMY

 

                          golf lessons for everyone

Copyright Swing Check Golf Academy © All rights reserved. Terms of use | Privacy policy

 

book a swing check :

 

 

 

a FREE consultation with one of our fully qualified

PGA Professional Golf Coaches

 

It could be the most productive half hour of your golfing life

 

Improvement is possible ......

01252 851344

Privacy Policy

 

This privacy policy sets out how Swing Check Golf Academy uses and protects any information that you give Swing Check Golf Academy when you use this website.

Swing Check Golf Academy is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Swing Check Golf Academy may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 19/06/09

 

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

·    name

·    contact information including email address

·    demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

·    other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

 

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

·     Internal record keeping.

·    We may use the information to improve our products and services.

·    We may periodically send promotional email about new lesson packages, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.  

·    From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

 

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the use of your personal information in the following ways:

·    if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us or emailing us.

·    We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to us at Swing Check Golf Academy.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address on our ‘Contact Us’ page. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

Privacy
GO TO TOP